search


HOME | 0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

"Everythang's Corrupt" (2016)

Crowded lyrics - Ice Cube

[Verse 1:]
This shit is crowded
When the whole place crowded, I’m about it
And when a nigga is about it, don’t doubt it
I’ve got a pocket full of evil, gettin’ love from my people
You don’t wanna see the sequel, if you see it…
Everything you wanna be, I’mma be it
Everything you wanna do, I’mma do it
The best you ever smoked, I probably grew it
I’m the fluid and I flow like the ocean
This chickens need lotion
Even use moisturizer… need coachin’
I’m so West Coastin’, I’m so slow motion
Baby wanna put it in my face and crank it open
But baby, just put it in my pocket ’cause it’s open
And please stop hopin’ that a nigga is elopin’
‘Cause I ain’t…
I’m goin’ straight to the bank
And if I have another drink it might be the whole tank

[Hook:]
This shit is crowded – I’m buffaloing hoes
I’m throwin’ ‘bows in bones, I might break your nose
This shit is crowded – I’m buffaloing hoes
I’m throwin’ ‘bows in bones, I might break your nose
This shit is crowded – I’m buffaloing hoes
I’m throwin’ ‘bows in bones, I might break your nose
This shit is crowded – I’m buffaloing hoes
I’m throwin’ ‘bows in bones, I might break your nose
This shit is crowded

[Verse 2:]
When the whole place crowded, I’m about it
And when a nigga is about it, don’t doubt it
I like it wet and sweaty
Hot as the Serengeti, bustin’ nuts, bustin’ cherries
And it’s on…
It ain’t never, ever off
Unless you’re talkin’ ’bout the fuckin’ lights in my loft
Unless you’re talkin’ ’bout the fuckin’ Porsche pullin’ off
And niggas passin’ out when they smell that exhaust
And it’s on…
I keep it turnt up and burnt up
When you gon’ learn? I’m a head turner
Rich as Ted Turner, fuckin’ Tina Turner
Hope that concern ya, get the fuck out the way
Warriors, warriors, please come out and play
You can’t keep up, we in the fuckin’ Milky Way
And when I come back, these niggas all better pray
It ain’t a good day, I might have my AK

[Hook]

[Bridge:]
For me, MC means “move the crowd”
For me, MC means “move the crowd”
For me, MC means “move the crowd”
For me, MC means “move the crowd”

[Verse 2:]
We packed – all together
Like sweaty ass cracks (sweaty ass cracks)
We packed – all together
Like sweaty ass cracks (sweaty ass cracks)
This shit is crowded
I see some of y’all love it
You hope the chick in front of you might try to rub it
But slow the fuck down, ’cause your jeans are too hard
I don’t go stupid, I’m a retard
I’m the one pushin’ when the crowd get to mushin’
And if I stage dive – you my cushion
And when I’m all about it, you can read all about it
Five in the shotty when I’m in the building, and…

[Hook]

Everythang's Corrupt lyrics - Ice Cube

[Intro: x2]
Everythang's corrupt
Everythang's fucked up
Everythang's 'bout to buck me shit out of luck

[Verse 1: Ice Cube]
Go to school
The teacher want to fuck the students
Go to church
My preacher turn to prostitution
The prosecution never read my files
That evil ass judge fell asleep at my trial
This shit is wild
Chickens getting sick as the cows
Birds falling out the sky, fish dying in piles
It's fishy
Politicians smell like my balls
Talking that shit will he cripple my styles
I got many
Now I'm pinching pennies, no doubt
I squeeze Lincoln so hard
A fucking booger came out
It's a shame
I used to be on top on my game
They took the shirt off my back, and replaced it with chains
I met Mr. Lee Harvey, from the "Tea Party"
He used to hate Obama 'till he felt Hurricane Charlie
Looking for his FEMA Check
It's gone with the wind
When them dicks is in
You know the fix is in

[Hook: x2]
For my birthday, buy me a politician
It's a shame that you got to dish your children
Everythang's corrupt
Everythang's fucked up
Everythang's bout' to buck me shit out of luck

[Verse 2: Ice Cube]
Everythang's a scam
Beat the next man, that's capitalism
They'll just, built a new prison
For your slick ass niggas
That's trying to beat the system
Put you on the front line
If you ain't re-enlist in this
It's hot, in hells kitchen
Get ready, for the lynching brainwash media
And puppet politician
Keep out of position
Out of commission
Buy, medicine or food
That's not a decision
The 99 percent
Is mad and trying to vent
Police grab my fucking arm, then they got bent
Now it's in a splint
I can't pay my rent
The interest on my credit card
I ain't made a dent
The U.S. Mint
I heard they about to print
But it's fucked up, cause I won't see a cent
I'm sick of getting ignored
This wall I can't afford
I'm going to the pent
Free room, free ward, bitch

[Hook x2]

[Outro:]
It's a wall of confusion
My niggas stay losin'
I know what ya' doin'
They drug abusin'
My bitches be choosin'
My music be uzin'
Them thugs be cruisin'
They love what you doin'
A wall of confusion
My niggas they losin'
I know what ya' doin'
The drug abusin'
My bitches be choosin'
My music be uzin'
Them thugs be cruisin'

Sasquatch lyrics - Ice Cube

[Intro:]
I think they spotted me

[Hook:]
They call me Sasquatch, please check the watch
This is Bigfoot, don't get it shook
Out in Japan they call me Godzilla
Up in Africa, King Kong gorilla

[Verse 1:]
Michael Joe Jackson used to call me Thriller
All my enemies swear I'm Attila
Vietnam vet, burn down your villa
Captain Crunch scream, serial killer
Out in O-Town I'm a fucking pirate
Think I'm Rodney King? We can start a riot
You a fat bitch, I'm a fucking diet
You in solitary, I'm piece and quiet
This a nightmare on Elm Street
You're just a runaway with a pimp speak
You're a thirsty man, I'm so empty
At your funeral, no sympathy

[Hook]

[Verse 2:]
They call me Sasquatch, please check the watch
Please check the time, I'm like turpentine
And it's burping time
You exhausted I know, cause I'm overtime
And I'm over the line, come over to mine
I already left
You wanting a rhyme, bitch? I'm So So Def
You ready to shine, I'm already blind, you already lyin'
A nigga ain't buyin' what you selling
Always open; 7/11
When I blow niggas know here come tsunami
You got a bucket list, my list is Bugatti
You that drowning kid at the pool party
I'm the carnivore over your body

[Hook]

[Bridge:]
Don't make me, don't make me put this foot up your as
(Don't do it)
Don't make me, don't make me put this foot up your as
(Don't)
Don't make me, don't make me put this foot up your as
What you do? Bring it down and bring me my cash

[Verse 3:]
You'se a fucking prick, but I'm Moby Dick
I'm Darth Vader, you Obi Wan Kenobi, bitch
He's Jim Kelly, y'all, I'm Terry Bradshaw
He is baby ass, I'm like diaper rash
I'm like stinking trash, I'm like party crash
Like getting caught with hash
I'm like your stolen cash
I like you feeling bad, they call me Schleprock
I like the whole country looking at the debt clock
Pyroclastic flow, this is Pompeii
Whoever in the way, turn you into clay
Call me out on name and that's a hurricane
I'll send the wind and the water and the pouring rain
I am boring, mane, I am snoring, mane
I'm the pain that's wearing off the Novacane
I'm the weight you gain, I make your titties hang
I'm the crowded train that just hit the mane

[Hook]

Sic Them Youngins On 'Em lyrics - Ice Cube

[Intro:]
Lench Mob incorporated
Fuck with the godfather
See what ya get
Punishment
Consequences and repercussions
Understand me
Y'all know what I do

[Hook: x2]
Sic them youngins on 'em
Sic them youngins on 'em
Sic them youngins on 'em
Sic them youngins on 'em

[Verse 1:]
Try to go ham on porky pig
Fucked up boy, that's what you did
Barbed wire, come through, split your wig
Y'all can't wrestle with the giant squid
Try to give dap to the iron fist
Ask Al Green, I'm hot as grits
Yarn in my hand, no pinky ring
Godfather, nigga, I pull the strings
Do what I tell'em, buy what I sell 'em
Puppet Master, I'm Jim Hanson
See my muppets, they like duckets
Y'all better run when you see that bucket
Hit that corner, do what I wanna
Get another jar for the organ donor
Ice Cube, nigga, I know better
But you ain't gotta fight
When you got that Cheddar

[Hook: x2]
Sic them youngins on 'em
Sic them youngins on 'em
Sic them youngins on 'em
Sic them youngins on 'em

[Verse 2:]
Try to have beef with a fucking bull
With no teeth I'm about to pull
I'm that dentist this the finish
All the spoils go to the winners
Don't go mad cause my hands are clean
I'm the king, never flee on the scene
Wizard of Oz, if you need a brain
Need a heart? Here's a start!
Don't you worry if you need the courage
Y'all motherfuckers know where you heard it
Gangsta, gangsta, thank me now
Rap God nigga, please take a bow
Can't take bullshit from a cow
Don't ask who, I'm a fuckin' owl
Thirstin' howl, will get you murdered
Come to the boss if you need some work
Come to the boss if you need some hurt
White collar boy, if you check my shirt
Here come my sons just like Lavert
Gotta get my boys up out the dirt
Putting the rap game on alert
Fuck with them and I will revert
Back to the old days, back to the old ways
Back to the AK's fucking up doorways

[Hook: x2]
Sic them youngins on 'em
Sic them youngins on 'em
Sic them youngins on 'em
Sic them youngins on 'em

[Verse 3:]
Try to play chicken with a fucking rooster
Don't you worry, I'm not the shooter
I M A fucking computer, with a whole army of boosters
Nigga got out one piece, five piece, dime piece
Cause my crimmies move like zombies
What? Been here since the 90's
Don't act like you don't know where to find me
Now, if you wanna get slimy
Look at all the grimy
Niggas all behind me
You don't wanna go to war so you start to sing
Why can't we be friends? We can be friends
Pussy ass niggas by extent
Pray to the God, repent your sins
Ice Cube ain't like the rest of them

[Hook: x2]
Sic them youngins on 'em
Sic them youngins on 'em
Sic them youngins on 'em
Sic them youngins on 'em

[Outro:]
Try to go ham on porky pig
Fucked up boy, that's what you did
Try to go ham on porky pig
Fucked up boy, that's what you did
Try to go ham on porky pig
Fucked up boy, that's what you did
Try to go ham on porky pig
Fucked up boy, that's what you did

The Big Show lyrics - Ice Cube

They call me Hollywood (Here come the big show)
They call me Hollywood (Here come the big show)

Watch me hit the corner on these muthafuckas

[Hook:]
They call me Hollywood (Here come the big show)
They call me Hollywood (Here come the big show)
Let a bitch know!

[Verse:]
See my nigga Snoop is always up in the coupe
And my homeboy Dub you know I'm fuckin' with cuzz
See my nigga Game you know
He's running with bloods
Boy you know the name Ice Cube
Show me love
My homie $hort
Catch him at the airport
That Crazy Toones always high as the moon
That nigga June he is the brother of Bone
And he got a gun that's the color chrome
See my nigga Tony Draper always chasing the paper
And he always keeping gangsta
Bitches catching the vapors
See my homie Starr
You might not know who he are
He in the club with his locs on up in the dark
Boy that nigga Keeb
Get whatever you need
See we call him Bo
Nigga check his M.O.
These are the people I know
These are the places I go
This is my world muthafucka
Just one big show

[Hook]

What you see muthafucka
V.I.P muthafucka
What you see muthafucka
This is my cousin BR
He's just like my right arm
He might fuck you with charm
But don't be alarmed
This is my nigga Big Hurk
He's just like an expert
In the business of hurt
See my nigga do work
That's my son Doughboy
And if you get him annoyed
He might drop 'yo ass off
And pull out his Droid
Oh My Goodness
OMG is his brother
Cause of his ass
I got to move from daughters to mothers
Like Jinx always up in the pink
Smell his finger and I bet that muthafucka will stink
See my homie Deion ain't fuckin' with no peon
And that nigga Kobe you know he's going for 40

[Bridge 2x:]
These are the people I know
These are the places I go
This is my world muthafucka
Just one big show

[Hook]

Do I know Denzel?
Yeah I know Samuel L.
I got love for Mike epps
That nigga funny as hell
Did I talk to Dr.Dre?
Have I seen MC Ren?
Every now and then please don't ask me again
Me and Greenfield been down since '80
I miss rolling in Mercedes with my homie K-Dee
I put money on the books for my nigga J-Dee
See Shorty is a Muslim use to be crazy
I ate dinner with Martin
And had meetings with Magic
Chopped it up with 2Pac
Before it was a tragic

[Bridge]

They call me Hollywood
Red carpet
V.I.P. bitch
They call me Hollywood
Complimentary everything

[Hook]

"I Am The West" (2010)

A Boy Was Conceived (Intro) lyrics - Ice Cube

[Keith David]
Only three short years after the 1965 Watts Riots and the death of Malcolm X and of the assassination of Martin Luther King Jr, A Boy Was Conceived, who's lyrics would change the world

[Mike Epps]
Cube, please stop rapping so we can come out and get some, some more of this action mane
You know when we ain't doin' no movies I'm back out here selling half ounce and quarters of that good weed in that neighborhood

Soul On Ice lyrics - Ice Cube

[Intro:]
Internationally Known
You Got To Smell My Cologne
Westcoast Motherfucka
Let's Toast Motherfucka
Old Money [x16]

[Verse 1:]
Old Money New Money No Money Noge Money
Don't Try To Con The Godfather In Sunny
Don't Try To Turn Your Four Fathers Into Moneey
The Rap God Got the Whole World Praying For Me
Pray For Me Bird I See You LayingFor Me
Got Crazy Goons DJing For Me
I'm The Real Iron Man You Just Robert Downey
A Crack Head And Black Face Fresh Out The County
Nigga

[Chorus:]
Back The Fuck Up Off Me
I Burn Just Like Hot Coffee
I'm Conned Up Sweet Like Coffee
Look What This Game Done For Me
Look Mama Look Mama I'm Soul On Ice
Look Mama Look Mama I'm Soul On Ice
Look Mama Look Mama I'm Soul On Ice
Look Mama Look Mama I'm Soul On Ice
Ey
You Bout To Smell My Cologne
You Bout To Smell My Cologne
You Bout To Smell My Cologne
Look Nigga
You Bout To Smell My Cologne
Ey
Old Money [x16]

[Verse 2:]
Candy Paint Flow Ever Since My Adidas
Ice Cube Fans Get Sugar Doc Ridas
Sugar Ray Leonard Style Nigga I'm The Sweetest
Roll In On Some Ass Just Like Jesus
Cool As A Fridge and You Shaking Like Jello
Mad Cause My LIfes Like A Marshmellow
Look Motherfucka If You Smell My Cologne
Ask Yourself Why You're All Up In My Zone

[Chorus:]
Back The Fuck Up Off Me
I Burn Just Like Hot Coffee
I'm Conned Up Sweet Like Coffee
Look What This Game Done For Me
Look Mama Look Mama I'm Soul On Ice
Look Mama Look Mama I'm Soul On Ice
Look Mama Look Mama I'm Soul On Ice
Look Mama Look Mama I'm Soul On Ice
Ey
You Bout To Smell My Cologne
You Bout To Smell My Cologne
You Bout To Smell My Cologne
Look Nigga
You Bout To Smell My Cologne
Oooh Ooh Oh Ooh [x4]

[Outro:]
Yo What's Up My Niggas Out There
Just Letting You Know Right Now Man
You Got To You Better You Gotta Pay Your Dues
To The Dime Nigga
Dead On The Block And Hit Ya'll Ass
With That Old Ice Cube Superbom Hit
The One That Sent Your Cousin Tony Tole To The Peneteniary
Get Back In 89
The One That Sent Lil Ray Ray Out From LA
To St Louis And Got Off The Bus
And Served Those Nigga Them Quater Thangs
Make Sure Ya'll Tune Into Ice Cube
The First One Who Put You Niggas
On Burns And Pimping
Pistols And Preaching
On Burns And Pimping
Pistols And Preaching
On Burns And Pimping
Pistols And Preaching
On Burns And Pimping
Pistols And Preaching
Old Money [x16]

Life In California lyrics - Ice Cube (feat. Jayo Felony, WC & Young Maylay)

[Chorus: Jayo Felony (Ice Cube)]
Living Just Another Day
AK Gun Play
LA To The Bay
Living Life In California

Dough We Get That Dough
Ooh We Got To Get More
Living Just Another Day
(Just Another Day)
AK Gun Play
(Ak Gun Play)
LA To The Bay
(LA To The Bay)
Living Life In California

[Verse 1: Ice Cube]
And Jay-Z Can Rap About The NYC
Why Can't I Talk About The Shit I See?
Without Alicia Keys Withouyt Going R&B
This Is Ain't No Motown This is R A P

[Hook: Jayo Felony]
It's A Beautiful Day In The Neighborhood Yea
He Can't Stay If His Name Ain't There
All The Way From The Bay To A Night In [? ]
THis Is How It Is When You're Living In California

[Verse 2: Ice Cube]
California Swagger Fuck Record Sales
Industry Outlaw Like Josie Wales
California Off The Corner
I'm a Warn Ya I'm the Only West Coast King
Idiot I Mean I'll Get You In The Ring
I'm As Shitty As Don King
And Taking All The Money Before The Bell Ring
Before I Grab The Mic The Fat Bitch Sing
It's Already Over Supernova
I'm Kobe You A Nigga I'm Hooping Over
Know Me Big Homie
The One And Only
Ice Cube Don't Get Airplay
Cause I'm From LA And Rep Where I Stay

[Bridge: Jayo Felony]
It's A Beautiful Day In The Neighborhood
Niggas Get Sprayed Ak And It's Good
Bitches Don't Get Placed Something That's Good
It's Real And It Feels When You're Living In California

[Verse 3: WC]
See It's Just Another Day In My Neighborhood
First Thing Off In The Morning And I'm Looking For That Good
Sticking To My Fingertips And I'm Sitting On The Hills
Overlooking The City Man This Shit Is For Real
When You Yak In My Puff?
Lack In The Fifty Bruff?
Itll Be A long That's What We Got These Bitches For
Bounce Like A Earthquake Let It Shake
Let's Hear How Much Noise The City Makes
See It's Just Another Day In My Neighborhood
And The Police Ain't Fucking With Me Knock On Wood
Or My Shoes Cause He Blew My Socks So Good
Bulit My Shot Never knew Id See My Glock So Good
I'm Walk Like Po Po Wanna Hit
He Just Can't Do But They All Wanna Split
I Try To Keeo My Pedro Head On
See I Tried To Warn Them Fuck Around
You Know What Goes Down In Califonia

Dough We Get That Dough
Ooh We Got To Get More
Living Just Another Day
(Just Another Day)
AK Gun Play
(Ak Gun Play)
LA To The Bay
(LA To The Bay)
Living Life In California

[Verse 4]

Dough We Get That Dough
Ooh We Got To Get More
Living Just Another Day
AK Gun Play
LA To The Bay
Living Life In California
Dough We Get That Dough
Ooh We Got To Get More

She Couldn't Make It On Her Own lyrics - Ice Cube (feat. Doughboy & OMG)

She had to get the pimp,
She couldn't make it on her own! ("Bangladesh!")
She had to get the pimp,
She couldn't make it on her own!
She had to get the pimp,
She couldn't make it on her own!
She had to get the pimp,
She couldn't make it on her own!

California Air!
Chain all blue like it's runnin' out of air.
I keep a bad bitch with a fat derriere,
And u know that hoe fresher than a new pair.
Retro elevens on the pedal! - I'm taking this to the next level
Competition
And if you niggas still wanna make a deal with the devil,
I can help you meet him, introduce you to my barrel! (my barrel...)
All you artists walkin' 'round with yo' wack raps (wack raps!)
They gettin' fucked by the game - Kat Stacks! (Kat Stacks!)
And any nigga thinkin' he can make it happen
I'll be outside of Staples with the bitches and phantom. - Muhfucka!

Pull up on them bitches, steppin' out on 30" inches
In my L.A. Dodger fitted, with some Louie V. stichin'.
Niggas wanna catch me slippin'. Yeah; they prayin' and they wishin'
Cause a nigga clockin dough - and I'm fuckin' all they bitches!
("Yo! You fuckin' all they bitches? ") Yeah, I'm fuckin' all they bitches!
If it's money over bitches, then I'm preachin' my religion.
Cause this game that I'm livin', 'bout as cold as my wrist is
If you know my paps; then you know I'm 'bout the business! (business!)
Smoke big trees! (big trees!) - Christmas! (Christmas!)

My flow retarded nigga! (my flow retarted nigga!) - Gifted! (gifted!)
This games' a bitch! - Watch me pimp it!

She had to get the pimp,
She couldn't make it on her own!
She had to get the pimp,
She couldn't make it on her own! (She had to!)
She had to get the pimp,
She couldn't make it on her own!
She had to get the pimp,
She couldn't make it on her own! (What about me?)

If you don't - kick it with' me - who you gon' - kick it with'?! (kick it with'!)
Ice Cube - is the shit! - Who you been - speakin' with'? (speakin' with'!)
They been - lyin' to you, if they told you diff-er-ent, (diff-er-ent!)
I got - a diff-er-ent - cool type of tempera-ment. (tempera-ment!)
WestCoast style, baby; on some California shit. (California shit!)
They - might've told ya that - I was hard on the bitch (on the bitch!)
You - know - how it go - some bitches think they slick (think they slick!)
Look at me and - think they about to get rich. (get rich!)
Uh-ohh! (uh-ohh!) - Danger! (danger!)
You are (you are!) - a stranger! (a stranger!)
Who am I? - I am - the long ranger.
Tonto tell em'. I'll run yo fuckin' ass through the ringer. - It goes...

What about me?
What about me?
What about me?

Urbanian lyrics - Ice Cube

[Intro]
Google me bitch
I told her, won'tcha Google me bitch
Ha ha, ah won'tcha
Ah won'tcha Google me bitch, yeah
I told her, won'tcha Google me bitch
Try to Google me bitch, listen

[Chorus 1]
I ain't ghetto, don't you know, I'm urbanian
Fuck with the kid, and I'll turn, into Damian
Google me bitch, wanna know, what my name is
Don't even ask, stupid ass, am I famous

[Ice Cube]
(Are you famous?) My resume is heaven's way
of tellin y'all that God will make a way
I rock a motherfuckin mic 'til the break of day
Darrell Dawkins flow, y'all need to make a breakaway
Microphone fiend with that guillotine killer team
You motherfuckers won't amount to a hill of beans
When I ride by, well over 35
Y'all still run and hide, scared of a driveby

[Chorus 2]
I ain't ghetto, don't you know, I'm urbanian
Google me bitch, wanna know, what my name is
I ain't ghetto, don't you know, I'm urbanian
Google me bitch, wanna know, if I'm famous
Google me bitch, ah won'tcha
Ah won'tcha Google me bitch, ah won'tcha
Ah won'tcha Google me bitch, I told her
Won'tcha Google me bitch, try to Google me this

[Ice Cube]
I'm urban, and ordained
Your little ass is kind of churban, and propane
Your little flame is like a flicker
And my bang, is off the motherfuckin Richter
I'm hard liquor
Cirrohsis of the liver
Black lung is what I deliver
That's what you get, if you ever try to smoke the nigga
Don't provoke a nigga, I'm from that urban community
Lookin for some unity, fuckin you and me
I only bang shit true to me
With iced out jewelry, what can they do to me?
Nothin, I only bang shit true to me
With iced out jewelry, what can they do to me?

[Chorus 2]

Y'all Know How I Am lyrics - Ice Cube (feat. OMG, Doughboy, WC & Young Maylay)

[Intro/Hook: Ice Cube]
Don't Trip Ya'll Know How I Am (I'm A Fool)
I'm A Fool Ya'll Know How I Am
Drop It
Drop It
Uh Look
Don't Trip Ya'll Know How I Am (Don't Trip)
I'm A Fool Ya'll Know How I Am

[Verse 1: Ice Cube]
Mr Ice Cube Treat Me Like The Man
If Not I Come Through Sleptrock Bam Bam
Uncle SAm Can't Fuck With Your Nephrew
F You Ya'll Better Let A Vet Through

[Hook: Ice Cube]
Don't Trip Ya'll Know How I Am (Don't Trip)
I'm A Fool Ya'll Know How I Am

[Verse 2: OMG]
Oh My Goodness OMG Make 'Em Say Oh My Goodness
And In LA With 2 Fives Like L Goodrich
Black Lambo Keeps Me On My Bullshit
Disrespect The Team I Wish You Would Bitch

[Hook: Ice Cube]
Don't Trip Ya'll Know How I Am (Don't Trip)
I'm A Fool Ya'll Know How I Am

[Verse 3: DoughBoy]
Call Me Doughboy Bitch You Know How I Do
I Spit I From The Top Like A Frisbee On The Roof
You Can Call A Nigga Dope
Buy All The Chrispy And Coupe
Every Friday After The Next I Pull Up In Something New
In Something New [x9]

[Verse 4: WC]
The Dirty Rubber Play The Gutter Far From A Lady Lover
The 380 Clutch A Dove Shady Than A Motherfucker
Turning Up The Acordia Shoot The Whole Party Up
Catch You At The Stoplight Wuth A Lynch Mob Like

[Hook: Ice Cube]
Don't Trip Ya'll Know How I Am (Don't Trip)
I'm A Fool Ya'll Know How I Am

[Verse 5: Maylay]
Maylay Ugly Get Stupid Mcnewbie
Came In With Dub C This Ice Cube Shit
La Hats Tats And Air Mats
Plastered C A Tat Yea We Stay Strapped

[Hook: Ice Cube]
Don't Trip Ya'll Know How I Am (Don't Trip)
I'm A Fool Ya'll Know How I Am

[Verse 6: Ice Cube]
I'm A Fool I'm A Trip
I'm A Blood I'm A Crip
I'm a Slide I'm a Dip
I'm a Take You On A Trip
Where The Girls Wanna Strip
If You Stay To The Script
Act Up If You Think I'm On Some Hollywood Shit
Hollywood Shit [x9]

I'm A Fool I'm A Fool Ya'll Know How I Am
I'm A Fool I'm A Fool Ya'll Know How I Am
Don't Trip Don't Trip Ya'll Know How I Am
Don't Trip Don't Trip Ya'll Know How I Am

Too West Coast lyrics - Ice Cube (feat. WC, Young Maylay, Keith David)

[Ice Cube]
My ego, is big as Heathrow
Yup this a lethal, easy as a free throw
Yes this negro, is rather lethal
You about as lethal, as a mojito
Be my amigo, eat my burrito
You a fuckin seagull, up in Francisco
I'm up in a Regal, still in my pea coat
Murder's what she wrote, this is mo' evil
This is less than zero, don't be a hero
Nigga I'm a pharaoh, with double barrels
Goose bumps, hair rose, when I shoot these arrows
at your Camaro, pullin down Melrose
Still down with Elkos{?} 'til the fuckin cell close
Nigga don't test me, you're gonna fail those
They should arrest me, blow like Dizzy Gillespie
I don't aim where yo' vest be (bang)

[W.C.]
I'm too hot, to stop, walkin up with two Glocks
Way more than two shots, that'll make your roof drop
House shoes, blue top, money like I move rocks
Dissin will get you socked, and yo' bitch move wop
Whole crew popped, by this old school new shot
G niggaz still keep my weed in a shoebox
Dippin rollin through blocks, dippin while the crew pops
Eatin chicken dinners in my cutoffs and tube socks
Play my shit a lot of deejays they do not
Cause me and bitch niggaz don't mix like two cocks
Who knocks with them pocket rockets that'll shoot dots
Have your skull on the news lookin like goulash
When they ask who the top don't mention us as foolish
Eat yo' ass up like a pack of barracudas
Put the barrel to ya, like we never knew ya
Send the metal through ya, Da Lench Mob shooters

[Maylay]
I know vatos and they get popped most
Niggaz that flip mo' chicken than Bosco's
Squattin down the block low, hop in that hot fo'
And I can spot Poles when they not in cop clothes
Squabble with the combos, Maylay got those
Crates or case, boxloads like they came from Costco's
They be poppin bottles, we knockin hollows
Promise by tomorrow I can have the spot closed
Talkin pronto, somethin like a lotto
Chips and cheese fuck meat, nigga these nachos
Speakin on guap' though, cause that's a combo
Keep my green on the side like it was cilantro
Comin with the honchos, that's in a stock Rolls
And everythang up out they mouth is like the gospel
It won't stop flow oh I'm not though
Lench Mob, big swanger, don't bang is the motto

[Chorus 4X: all]
Motherfuckers tell me - I'm too West coast
They act like they scared of me - I'm too West coast

[Outro: Keith David (W.C.)]
The Grand Wizard
Ice Cube
[laughing]
(I am the West, Cube!)
(Got another one)
(I be tellin these niggaz and bitches on the bottom)
(They need to drink some of this Kool-Aid)
(Drink the Kool-Aid bitch!)

I Rep That West lyrics - Ice Cube (feat. Jigg)

[Intro: Ice Cube]
Heheheheh!
You know what WestCoast niggas is gon' tell me?
This is too WestCoast!

[Chorus: Jigg sings (Ice Cube)]
Doin' my own, own thang, thang;
And if you got a problem with' that,
Then the Nina go bang, bang! Bang, bang! (yeah, bang!)
And I be everywhere on the map!

[Bridge: Jigg sings (Ice Cube)]
But I rep that West! - I rep that West!
I rep that West! - I rep that West! (uh-huh!)
I rep that West! (c'mon!) - I rep that West!
I rep that West! - I rep that West! (turn it up!)

[Chorus: Jigg sings (Ice Cube)]
Doin' my own, own thang, thang;
And if you got a problem with' that,
Then the Nina go bang, bang! (bang!) Bang, bang! (bang!)
And I be everywhere on the map!

[Bridge: Jigg sings (Ice Cube)]
But I rep that West! (yes!) - I rep that West! (uh-huh!)
I rep that West! - I rep that West!
I rep that West! - I rep that West!
I rep that West! - I rep that West!

[Ice Cube:]
Don't you know that I rep that; why you got to let that
Boy in the buildin' don't you know that
He about to kill 'em! - Don't you know that - he about to hurt y'all feelings
Can't find where am I as well play the villain?
I'm a get him! (get him!) - Why? Cause I can't baby sit him;
I'm a whip him! (whip him!) - Treat him like bad ass children.
Is it evil? - Y'all better call them people
How I get down - just ain't legal!
Money loong! - Sorta like Louis Vuitton
I run this shit right here - call me: "Marathon"!
BOOM! - I blow like a cherry bomb
You a small donation, bitch! - I'm a telethon!
WestCoast million, what is he really on?
Is it that shit - that niggas go silly on?
Hell no, the pyroclastic flow is evident (WESTSIDE!)
And y'all know what I represent!

[Chorus: Jigg sings (Ice Cube)]
Doin' my own, own thang, thang;
And if you got a problem with' that,
Then the Nina go bang, bang! (bang!) Bang, bang! (bang!)
And I be everywhere on the map!

[Bridge: Jigg sings (Ice Cube)]
But I rep that West! (yes!) - I rep that West! (represent!)
I rep that West! - I rep that West! (uh-huh!)
I rep that West! - I rep that West!
I rep that West! - I rep that West!

[Ice Cube:]
West! - I rep that dub! - I rep that S! - "I'm a monster!"
WestSide, Lochness, I'm a problem!
Matter fact I'm a mess, Los Angeles so scandalous
South Central - home of so much potential!
But if you go there the warfare is mental
Bring your wheelchair - you probably gon' need it!
Leave this motherfucker - a paraplegic
Niggas around the world that think they wanna bang,
Don't get your ass caught up like Lil' Wayne!
I'm too WestCoast for the WestCoast
Too Fresno to suritos - Too soul food and burritos!
I'm down with Angelinos!
Go downtown - and give a bum a C-note!
This my town! - I run it! - You walk it!
You just now learnin' the game - I taught it!

[Chorus: Jigg sings (Ice Cube)]
Doin' my own, own thang, thang;
And if you got a problem with' that,
Then the Nina go bang, bang! (bang!) Bang, bang! (bang!)
And I be everywhere on the map!

[Bridge: Jigg sings (Ice Cube)]
But I rep that West! - I rep that West!
I rep that West! (Keep it gangsta!) - I rep that West!
I rep that West! - I rep that West!
I rep that West! - I rep that West! - I rep that...

[Ice Cube:]
And if you got a problem with this
Let me know so I can add your fuckin' name on my list!
All you WestCoast DJ's check your wrists
If you skiddad the big fish to your playlist!
Now - enemies of this industry, I'm a
Hall of famer! - Treated like a stranger!
Fuck that! Another WestCoast banger!
Who gives a fuck if they play it in Virginia? !
I'm a play it on Denker! - Play it Western
All of Van Ness will make your head turn!
Motherfuckers wanna take our style
And run that shit - 3000 miles;
Then - rub your shit all in our face
This - a war show all at our place;
Damn! - Can a nigga get a lil ol' taste
Of some of that shine - it look like mine?

[Chorus: Jigg sings (Ice Cube)]
Doin' my own, own thang, thang; (damn!)
And if you got a problem with' that,
Then the Nina go bang, bang! (bang!) Bang, bang! (bang!)
And I be everywhere on the map!

[Bridge: Jigg sings (Ice Cube)]
But I rep that West! - I rep that West!
I rep that West! - I rep that West! (represent!)
I rep that West! - I rep that West!
I rep that West! - I rep that West! (Keep it gangsta!)

[Chorus: Jigg sings (Ice Cube)]
Doin' my own, own thang, thang; (yeah!)
And if you got a problem with' that,
Then the Nina go bang, bang! (California!) Bang, bang! (Arizona)
And I be everywhere on the map!

[Bridge: Jigg sings (Ice Cube)]
But I rep that West! - I rep that West! (Oklahoma!)
I rep that West! (Colorado!) - I rep that West! (Utah!)
I rep that West! - I rep that West! (Washington!)
I rep that West! (New Mexico!) - I rep that West! (yeah!) - I rep that...

[Outro: Ice Cube]
Y'all know what it is!
Is this too WestCoast for you motherfuckers?
So what? [beat fades out]
Sanctioned by the OG's of America.
The Grand Wizard is a... certified G!
That mean genius, bitch!